How is this allowed!?!?!?!

Search

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
3,751
Tokens
My friend is an American currently living up here in Canada. She showed me her absentee ballot and I was flabbergasted!?!!?! How is Hillary named on three different parties!?!!? Women's equality, Working families!?!? WTF is going on!?!?!?


View attachment 18382
 

Banned
Joined
Nov 4, 2009
Messages
12,115
Tokens
Dayum. The Sham just extends to EVERYWHERE.

Her name next to "Working Families" and "Women's Equality" with an ARROW then pointing to her name.

This is completely fuggin ridiculous.
 

New member
Joined
Sep 24, 2012
Messages
20,483
Tokens
fake?

if real thats a fucking joke. "working families" yea right
 

Banned
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
15,948
Tokens
The Idiot Drumpf is on 2. Nothing new. Major party candidates are often on smaller Party tickets as well.
 

Banned
Joined
Nov 4, 2009
Messages
12,115
Tokens
The Scoundrels neglect to put Trump under Reform.

They are Collectively putting their Dishonest Effort to manipulate this election straight up in people's faces. No Fear. these scoundrels.
 

Active member
Handicapper
Joined
Jun 18, 2007
Messages
81,780
Tokens

Active member
Handicapper
Joined
Jun 18, 2007
Messages
81,780
Tokens
The Idiot Drumpf is on 2. Nothing new. Major party candidates are often on smaller Party tickets as well.

Drumpf....Drumpf..... Drumpf.

Change your tune for once.....You say the same shit everyday.

You`re another irritating FAKE.
 

Banned
Joined
Nov 4, 2009
Messages
12,115
Tokens
If you are not uncomfortable with this Guesser then you absolutely do not care whatsoever about whether an Election is fair or not and that is very disappointing. Fine to have Strong Views of course but to Sacrifice Honor, Guesser? To just cavalierly cast aside Fairness, that which America and YOU are supposed to "Stand For"? As a reasonably intelligent human being?

Guesser?

If you can manage to feel that there is no thing wrong with this then you are largely devoid of a Conscience Guesser.
 

Banned
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
15,948
Tokens
If you are not uncomfortable with this Guesser then you absolutely do not care whatsoever about whether an Election is fair or not and that is very disappointing. Fine to have Strong Views of course but to Sacrifice Honor, Guesser? To just cavalierly cast aside Fairness, that which America and YOU are supposed to "Stand For"? As a reasonably intelligent human being?

Guesser?

If you can manage to feel that there is no thing wrong with this then you are largely devoid of a Conscience Guesser.
Why would I be uncomfortable with this? Whenever possible, I vote for a Major Party Candidate in another party, if they are on multiple lines, because I believe in multiple parties. What is unfair about this? It's a typical New York State Ballot.
United States presidential election in New York, 2012
PartyCandidateRunning mateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
DemocraticBarack Obama4,337,62261.25%
Working FamiliesBarack Obama148,1192.09%
TotalBarack ObamaJoe Biden4,485,87763.35%29
RepublicanMitt Romney2,228,06031.46%
ConservativeMitt Romney262,3713.71%
TotalMitt RomneyPaul Ryan2,490,49635.17%0
LibertarianGary JohnsonJim Gray47,2560.67%0
GreenJill SteinCheri Honkala39,9820.56%0

<tbody>
</tbody>
 

Banned
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
15,948
Tokens
So you're going to logically argue that this ballot will not influence all the "rocket scientists" voting!?!?
Why would it have any influence? The Idiot Drumpf is on the 2nd AND 3rd line. You guys are truly insane with your conspiracy theories.
 

Member
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
3,751
Tokens
Why would it have any influence? The Idiot Drumpf is on the 2nd AND 3rd line. You guys are truly insane with your conspiracy theories.

ah duh, because Hillary is on three lines, top line with a star beside it! Women's equality, that "party" is not even three years old! How the fuck is this a conspiracy!?!? It's a fact, that is the actual ballot! MAN you liberals gotta learn the difference between fact and opinion!
 

Banned
Joined
Sep 21, 2004
Messages
15,948
Tokens
ah duh, because Hillary is on three lines, top line with a star beside it! Women's equality, that "party" is not even three years old! How the fuck is this a conspiracy!?!? It's a fact, that is the actual ballot! MAN you liberals gotta learn the difference between fact and opinion!
Of course the ballot is a fact. But your insane theory that the Ballot in any way will affect how people vote, other than seeing an insane man on 2 lines and avoiding him:):), is your OPINION, and a crazy conspiracy theory, with no basis in fact.
 

Banned
Joined
Nov 4, 2009
Messages
12,115
Tokens
Typical New York State and US Political, in general, manipulative tactics designed to confuse the less sharp tools within this shed.

You fully know this. Matters not if this has been the standard for however long it has, in NY. Its Wrong, Blatantly designed to lead Voters into making specific selections, to be lured towards those...

....who is gonna Vote against Working Families and what woman is gonna select an option other than "Women's Equality"


You're playing Possum here, Guesser.

If TRUMP was listed beside "YOU pay less taxes" and "Peace On Earth" and his opponent listed just next to "Democrat" and "Same Old same Ole" you be going friggin nuts. Be Fair. not much to ask Guesser.

And, perhaps incorrectly, fairness was a thing I personally thought you cared about, a level playing field Guesser. I actually was under the impression that you care about fairness or at least disliked Unfairness. I guess that was a mistaken impression.
 

Banned
Joined
Nov 4, 2009
Messages
12,115
Tokens
phdinsports:
ah duh, because Hillary is on three lines, top line with a star beside it!

Damn Dude. I didn't even notice the STAR next to her name. It gets even worse. We are so wholly fucked with the people we're sharing this planet with. Seriously, the corruption is way worse than I ever could have imagined.
 

Forum statistics

Threads
1,112,006
Messages
13,488,195
Members
99,745
Latest member
indiawalls
The RX is the sports betting industry's leading information portal for bonuses, picks, and sportsbook reviews. Find the best deals offered by a sportsbook in your state and browse our free picks section.FacebookTwitterInstagramContact Usforum@therx.com